隱私權保護聲明

TOP

Privacy Statement

一、客戶資料之保護
Protection of Customer Information

永豐金控網站對客戶個人資料的蒐集、應用及保護,均依中華民國「個人資料保護法」辦理。為保護客戶資料之隱密性及完整性,永豐金控恪遵政府相關法令及資訊管理原則,採用網路防火牆並輔以入侵偵測系統及全行防毒機制保護資訊系統,避免不法侵入及惡意程式之破壞。
The collection, use, and protection of customers' personal data on SinoPac Financial Holdings Company Limited ("SinoPac FHC") are conducted in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of the Republic of China. To protect the privacy and integrity of customers' personal data, SinoPac FHC strictly adheres to the related government regulations and information management principles by using the network firewall supported by an invasion detection system and the enterprise-wide anti-virus information protection system that prevents unlawful invasion and damage caused by malware.

二、Cookie技術之使用
Use of Cookie Technology

Cookie是從Web伺服器傳送到客戶的瀏覽器並保存在客戶電腦硬碟中的簡短資料,目的在於隨時將客戶在網頁上所曾進行活動或輸入的字串資料儲存,記錄客戶個人資料及喜好,利於提供客戶「個人化」服務或遞送符合客戶興趣、嗜好的廣告。如果客戶不希望接受Cookie,可自行關閉瀏覽器上的Cookie功能,本網站將不會在Cookie留存客戶相關資訊,但拒絕 Cookie 的寫入可能會導至網站某些功能無法正常執行。
A cookie is a small piece of text data which is transmitted from a web server to a customer's browser and stored in the hard drive of the customer's computer. The purpose of using cookies is to store the activities conducted or text data input by customers on the web page at any time and to record customers' personal information and preferences, so as to provide customized service to deliver advertisements based on customers' interests and hobbies. If customers do not want to accept cookies, they may close the cookie function on the browser, then the website will not store customers' information in the cookies it uses. The refusal to write cookies may cause some parts of the website not to work correctly.

三、網站對外之相關連結
External links on the website

永豐金控網站相關網站或網頁可能包含其他網站或網頁的連結,對於此等不屬於本網站的網站或網頁,不適用本網站的隱私權保護政策,您必須參考該連結網站中的隱私權保護政策。
The websites or web pages of SinoPac FHC may contain links to other websites or web pages. The contents of other websites or web pages are not owned by SinoPac FHC and therefore not apply to the privacy protection policies of this website. Such other websites and webpages which are not owned by SinoPac FHC shall be governed by their respective privacy protection policies of such other websites.

四、資料安全防護之承諾
Commitment to data security protection

為避免未經授權人士接觸到您的個人資料,永豐金控已制訂一套安全防護控管原則,以確保您線上提供之個人資料之正確及合法使用。永豐金控只准許受過客戶資訊處理訓練課程並經授權的職員方能接觸客戶之個人資料,違反隱私權保護規定之職員將依據相關規定處分。
In order to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data, SinoPac FHC has formulated a set of security control principles to ensure the correct and legal use of your online data. SinoPac FHC only allows authorized employees who have completed customer data protection training to access customers' data. Employees who violate the privacy protection regulations will be punished under relevant regulations.

五、當事人權利行使
Exercise of the rights of the parties

除法令另有規定外,您得對永豐金控網站所蒐集、處理、利用與保存您的個人資料,要求:
Except as otherwise provided by laws and regulations, you may request the followings regarding the collection, processing, use and storage of your personal data on the SinoPac FHC website:

  • 終止先前有關蒐集、處理或利用之同意。
    Termination the previous consent regarding collection, processing, or use of your personal data.
  • 限制處理或利用方式(限歐盟居民及歐盟居民自歐盟境內所提供之個人資料適用)。
    Restrict processing or use methods (applicable to EU residents and EU residents who provide personal data from within the EU).
  • 查詢或閱覽。
    Query or review your personal data.
  • 製給複製本將您所提供之個人資料移轉到您所指定的第三方或裝置(限歐盟居民及歐盟居民自歐盟境內所提供之個人資料適用)。
    Make a copy to transfer the personal data you provide to a third party or device you specify (applicable to EU residents and EU residents who provide personal data from within the EU).
  • 停止蒐集、處理或利用。
    Stop collecting, processing or using your personal data.
  • 刪除。
    Delete your personal data.

永豐金控將依個人資料保護法及相關法令規範,決定是否受理您的申請。除法令另有規定外,永豐金控將於蒐集之特定目的達成或消滅後,依永豐金控內部規定將您的個人資料銷毀刪除,或將您的個人資料去識別化且後續無法追蹤到您本人的方式留存。前述之軌跡資料、相關證據及記錄,至少應留存五年,但法令另有規定或契約另有約定者,不在此限。
SinoPac FHC will decide whether to accept your application under the Personal Data Protection Act and relevant laws and regulations. Unless otherwise stipulated by laws and regulations, SinoPac FHC will delete your data according to the internal rules of SinoPac FHC or de-identify and retain your personal data subsequently in an untrackable way after the specific purpose of the collection is achieved or eliminated. The afore-mentioned trajectory data, relevant evidence and records shall be retained for at least five years, except for those otherwise stipulated by laws and regulations or otherwise stipulated in other contracts.

六、本網站個人資料提供予第三者之政策
The policy of providing personal data on this website to third parties

永豐金控本網站絕對不會任意出售、交換、出租或以其他變相之方式,將您的個人資料揭露予其他團體或個人。惟屬於下列各項情形,且於符合法令規範時,永豐金控會將本網站所蒐集之您的個人資料提供予第三者。
SinoPac FHC will never arbitrarily sell, exchange, rent or expose your personal data to other groups or individuals in different disguised ways. However, under the following circumstances and in compliance with laws and regulations, SinoPac FHC will provide your personal data collected on this website to a third party:

  • 經過您的事前同意或授權允許時。
    With your prior consent or authorization.
  • 司法單位、金融監理或其他主管機關經合法正式的程序要求時。
    When required by legal and formal procedures by judicial units, financial supervision, or other competent authorities.
  • 為了提供您其他服務或優惠權益,需要與提供該服務或優惠之第三人共用您的資料時,本網站會在活動時提供充分說明並告知,您可以自由選擇是否接受這項服務或優惠。
    To provide you with other services or preferential rights, if you need to share your data with a third party who provides you with the services or preferential rights, this website will inform you and give a full illustration during the event, you can choose whether to accept the services or preferential rights or not.
  • 當您在本網站的行為,違反本網站的服務條款或可能損害或妨礙本網站權益或導致任何人遭受損害時,經本網站研析揭露您的個人資料是為了辨識、聯絡或採取法律行動所必要者。
    When your conducts on this website violates the terms of service of this website or may damage or hinder this website's rights and interests or cause damages to any parties, the analysis of this website shows that disclosing your personal data is for identifying, contacting or taking any legal actions.
  • 其他法令明文規定之情形。
    Other situations specified by laws and regulations .

七、本聲明之修訂
Amendments to this Statement

永豐金控網站為因應社會環境變遷、業務需求、科技發展與法令修改等,將不定時修訂與公布本聲明,請客戶隨時上網參覽本聲明,以保障權益。
To meet social and environmental changes, business needs, technology development, and amendments to related laws and regulations, this Statement may be amended and announced from time to time. Customers may visit the Privacy Statement page of this Website at any time to protect their rights and interests.

八、與我們聯繫
Contact us

若您有任何問題或對本隱私權保護聲明有任何疑問時,請致電:(02)6616-6124,或是透過privacy@sinopac.com聯絡我們。
If you have any questions, please call +886-2-6616-6124. You can also contact us by email: privacy@sinopac.com

重要提示:當您進入本網站及其任何網頁,代表已同意上述條款。感謝您使用永豐金控的服務。
IMPORTANT: By accessing this website and any of its pages, it represents that you agree to the terms set out above. Thank you.