網站隱私權保護聲明

TOP

一、本聲明適用之範圍
凡以永豐金融控股股份有限公司(以下簡稱永豐金控)名義申請使用之網域名稱(Domain Name,即 sinopac.com)所架設之網站均適用本聲明。

二、客戶資料之保護
永豐金控網站對客戶個人資料的蒐集、應用及保護,均依中華民國「個人資料保護法」辦理。為保護客戶資料之隱密性及完整性,永豐金控恪遵政府相關法令及資訊管理原則,採用網路防火牆並輔以入侵偵測系統及全行防毒機制保護資訊系統,避免不法侵入及惡意程式之破壞。

三、Cookie技術之使用
Cookie是從Web伺服器傳送到客戶的瀏覽器並保存在客戶電腦硬碟中的簡短資料,目的在於隨時將客戶在網頁上所曾進行活動或輸入的字串資料儲存,記錄客戶個人資料及喜好,利於提供客戶「個人化」服務或遞送符合客戶興趣、嗜好的廣告。如果客戶不希望接受Cookie,可自行關閉瀏覽器上的Cookie功能,本網站未在Cookie留存客戶相關資訊。

四、網站對外之相關連結
永豐金控網站相關網站或網頁可能包含其他網站或網頁的連結,對於此等不屬於本網站的網站或網頁,其內容或隱私權政策,均與本網站無關。

五、本聲明之修訂
永豐金控網站為因應社會環境變遷、業務需求、科技發展與法令修改等,將不定時修訂與公布本聲明,請客戶隨時上網參覽本聲明,以保障權益。

 

 


Website Privacy Statement

  1. Applicable Scope of this Statement
    This Statement applies to all websites built in the name of SinoPac Financial Holdings Company Limited ("SinoPac FHC") using its Domain Name (sinopac.com).

  2. Protection of Customer Information
    The collection, use, and protection of customers' personal information on the websites of SinoPac FHC are conducted in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act of the Republic of China. To protect the privacy and integrity of customers' personal information, SinoPac FHC strictly adheres to the related government regulations and information management principles by using the network firewall supported by an invasion detection system and the enterprise-wide anti-virus information protection system that prevents unlawful invasion and damage caused by malware.

  3. Use of Cookie Technology
    A cookie is a small piece of text data which is transmitted from a web server to a customer's browser and stored in the hard drive of the customer's computer. The purpose of using cookies is to store the activities conducted or text data input by customers on the web page at any time and to record customers' personal information and preferences, so as to provide customized service to deliver advertisements based on customers' interests and hobbies. If customers do not want to accept cookies, they may close the cookie function on the browser. This website does not store customers' information in the cookies it uses.

  4. External Links
    The websites or web pages of SinoPac FHC may contain links to other websites or web pages. The contents of other websites or web pages that are not owned by SinoPac FHC or their privacy policies are irrelevant to this website.

  5. Amendments to this Statement
    To meet social and environmental changes, business needs, technology development, and amendments to related laws and regulations, this Statement may be amended and announcements made from time to time. Customers may visit this Website Privacy Statement page at any time to protect their rights and interests.